2017 Ladybird Softball Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Friday

February 3

*Columbus

El Campo

5/6:30

Tuesday

February 7

*Edna

El Campo

5/6:00

Friday

February 10

*East Bernard

East Bernard

5:00

Tuesday

February 14

Needville

Needville

5/6:30

Thurs-Sat

February 16-18

College Station Tournament (Varsity)

College Station

TBA

Tuesday

February 21

Cuero

Cuero

5/7:00

Thurs-Sat

February 23-25

Fort Bend Christian Tournament (Varsity)

 Sugarland

TBA

Monday

February 27

Victoria St. Joe

Victoria

5:30/5:30

Wednesday

March 1

Fortbend Christian

El Campo

5:00

Tuesday

March 7

Tidehaven

Tidehaven

5/6:30

Thursday & Sat

March 9&11

Tidehaven Tournament (JV)

Tidehaven

TBA

Friday

March 10

**West Columbia

West Columbia

5/7:00

Tuesday

March 14

**Brazosport

Brazosport

5/7:00

Friday

March 17

**Wharton

El Campo

5/7:00

Tuesday

March 21

**Sweeny

Sweeny

5/7:00

Friday

March 24

**UIL Academic Day

 

 

Tuesday

March 28

**Bay City

El Campo

5/7:00

Friday

March 31

**West Columbia

El Campo

5/7:00

Tuesday

April 4

**Brazosport         

El Campo

5/7:00

Friday

April 7

**Wharton

Wharton

5/7:00

Tuesday

April 11

**Sweeny (Parents Night)

El Campo

5/7:00

Friday

April 14

OPEN

 

 

Tuesday

April 18

** Bay City

Bay City

5/7:00

Tuesday

April 25

District Certification

 

 

(*) Scrimmage

(**) District Games

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Roxanne Rodriguez

 

Superintendent:

Kelly Waters

Assistant Coach:

Trent Popp

 

Athletic Director:

Wayne Condra

Assistant Coach:

Gabe Villarreal

 

Principal:

Rich DuBroc

 

 ** Click the link below for the Printable Schedule

Upcoming Events

May 26

ECHS Choir Banquet

El Campo Middle School

May 31

High School Retirement Party

ECHS Library

May 31

Powerpuff Football

ECHS football field

Jun 2

Graduation Practice

Auditorium

Enabling this option will replace all fonts with the Open Dyslexic font.
Enabling this option will show a high-contrast version of this site's theme.